John Alfred ESSLEY (private).26041

Spouse: Mary Ellen -138328.


Abraham ESTABROOK was born on 25 November 1692 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.26042 Parents: Thomas ESTABROOK-5054 and Sarah TEMPLE-108.


Elijah ESTABROOK was born on 19 May 1744 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.22,26043 Parents: Samuel ESTABROOK-153 and Huldah TEMPLE-148.


Elizabeth ESTABROOK was born on 19 December 1683 in Swansea, Bristol, MA.26044 Parents: Thomas ESTABROOK-5054 and Sarah TEMPLE-108.


Hepsebeth ESTABROOK was born on 1 July 1753 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.22,26043 Parents: Samuel ESTABROOK-153 and Huldah TEMPLE-148.


Mary ESTABROOK was born on 12 December 1750 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.22,26043 Parents: Samuel ESTABROOK-153 and Huldah TEMPLE-148.


Phebe ESTABROOK was born on 9 August 1755 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.22,26043 Parents: Samuel ESTABROOK-153 and Huldah TEMPLE-148.


Sally ESTABROOK (private).

Spouse: Stephen WILLIAMS-32644. Children were: George WILLIAMS-16860.


Samuel ESTABROOK26045,26046 was born on 8 March 1710 in MA.1855 Other sources give year as 1718. Name given as Easterbrook in the Boston Transcript. Parents: Thomas ESTABROOK-5055 and Elizabeth THURBER-139.

Spouse: Huldah TEMPLE-148. Huldah TEMPLE and Samuel ESTABROOK were married on 16 November 1738 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.1855,26047,26048 Other sources give location as Stow, Middlesex, MA. Children were: Elijah ESTABROOK-32116, Samuel ESTABROOK Jr.-32117, Mary ESTABROOK-32118, Hepsebeth ESTABROOK-32119, Phebe ESTABROOK-32120.


Samuel ESTABROOK Jr. was born on 15 October 1747 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.22,26043 Parents: Samuel ESTABROOK-153 and Huldah TEMPLE-148.


Sarah ESTABROOK was born on 19 September 1686 in Swansea, Bristol, MA.26049 Parents: Thomas ESTABROOK-5054 and Sarah TEMPLE-108.


Thomas ESTABROOK1855,26050 was born in 1629 in Enfield, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom.1855,26051 Some put his birth date as 1649. In any case - he was well along in life before he had children. Also, some sources give place of birth as Middlefield, Middlesex, England. He immigrated in 1660.1855,26051 He died on 28 January 1720/1 at the age of 92 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.26052 Insight into a possible confusion of Thomas Estabrooks comes from the research of Dorothy Chapman Saunders, Ph.D., in her essay on "The Easterbrook/Estabrooke Family of Warren, RI." The appropriate sections are included below:

"Thomas Estabrooke was born probably ca 1629-1630 and died as Insin Thomas Estabrooke at Swansea, MA on 14 April 1713 "being above 80th years of age," per the Vital Records of Swansea. He was buried in Kickemuit Cemetery, now in Warren, RI. His gravestone is partly illegible, which has resulted in two different ages at his death having been published. Agreeing with the Vital Records Swansea is the Genealogies of RI Families, 1989, Vol. 1, p. 445, which says his gravestone has "aged about 84 years." Torrey says he d 1713 ae 64? Since he was an inhabitant of Rehoboth, MA on 10 Dec 1666, and signed the agreement of the Swansea Church on 12 Feb 1669, it is more likely that he was born ca 1629 than in 1649.

"He married Sarah WOODCOCK, per Torrey, by 1667, and he was one of the first fifty-five inhabitants of Swansea on 22 Feb 1669. On 9 Feb 1670 he was listed in their second rank, but in 1681 Ensign Thomas Estabrooke and his heirs were granted the 'full right and interest of the highest rank' of the inhabitants. That part of Swansea where he settled became Barrington, RI, and then on 27 Jan 1746/7 it was incorporated into the town of Warren, RI. The freemen of Warren in 1747 included Nathaniel Estabrooke, John Estabrooke Jr, William Esta Brooke, and John Esta Brooke.

"There is confusion in the literature concerning Thomas Estabrooke. W.B. Estabrook's Genealogy of the Estabrook Family, 1891, omitted one of his sons entirely, and therefor listed his son's descendants as those of his other sons. He also omitted a number of these descendants. Savage treated as identical Thomas of Swansea and a Thomas Estabrook of Concord, MA, who married there on 11 Mar 1683 Sarah Temple. An article by William Jones, 'The Children and Grandchildren of Thomas Estabrooke of Swansea, MA,' reprinted in Genealogies of RI Families, 1989, Vol. 1, p. 445-447, separated the two Thomases and named the children of Thomas and Thomas of Swansea. The will of Thomas Easterbrook of Swansea, yeoman, dtd 4 Nov 1710 and pvd 4 May 1713, did not mention a wife, but he named sons John and Thomas Eastabrook; daughters Elizabeth Bozworth and Sarah Eddy; and unnamed grandsons and granddaughters."

Spouse: Sarah TEMPLE-108. Sarah TEMPLE and Thomas ESTABROOK were married on 11 March 1683 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.10247,26053,26054,26055 Children were: Elizabeth ESTABROOK-136, Thomas ESTABROOK-5055, Sarah ESTABROOK-137, Abraham ESTABROOK-138.


Thomas ESTABROOK1855 was born on 6 August 1685 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.26056,26057 Parents: Thomas ESTABROOK-5054 and Sarah TEMPLE-108.

Spouse: Elizabeth THURBER-139. Elizabeth THURBER and Thomas ESTABROOK were married on 18 December 1707 in MA.26058,26059 Children were: Samuel ESTABROOK-153.


Salome ESTEN (private).

Spouse: Jonathan BUXTON-38222. Children were: Benjamin BUXTON-19297.


Kenneth R. ESTEPH (private).672

Spouse: Michelle N. TEMPLE-144496.


Michael ESTERAK (private).

Spouse: Ruth BAKOS-99936. Children were: Michael Richard ESTERAK-99934.


Michael Richard ESTERAK (private).25078 Parents: Michael ESTERAK-99935 and Ruth BAKOS-99936.

Spouse: Florence Mae EARLENBAUGH-99927.

Spouse: Gloria J. -99937.


ESTES (private).

Spouse: Cecily Rose MC KAY-46054.


ESTES (private).

Spouse: Catherine Dodd (Kathy) TEMPLE-61384.


ESTES (private).

Spouse: Juanita THARP-31704.


ESTES (private).

Spouse: Alice M. WILSON-110226. Children were: Frank R. ESTES-131020.


Clarence Richard ESTES (private).

Spouse: Katherine Dodd TEMPLE-151571.


Edward C. ESTES was born in 1844 in MA.26060 He appeared in the census in April 1910 in Woodford, Bennington, VT.26060 He died. His parents were both from MA.

Spouse: Margaret May (Margaret) SMITH-43069. Margaret May (Margaret) SMITH and Edward C. ESTES were married in 1903 in VT.26060 This was his third and her second marriage.


Frank R. ESTES was born in 1891 in ME.26061 He appeared in the census in April 1930 in Everett, Middlesex, MA.26061 Parents: ESTES-131019 and Alice M. WILSON-110226.


Gary Frank ESTES (private).

Spouse: Ivalene Vernceil GARRETT-14980.


Jimmie Ann Elizabeth ESTES (private).

Spouse: William Thomas COLE-31191. Children were: Marvin Baird COLE-31190.


Dr. John H. ESTES22347 was born in 1824 in TN.26062 He appeared in the census in June 1870 in Washington Co., TN.26062 He died in 1901 at the age of 77.

Spouse: Mary PATTON-59344. Children were: Sarah Elizabeth (Bessie) ESTES-35479.


Kimberly S. ESTES (private).26063,26064

Spouse: Charles C. JENKINS-122235.

Spouse: Timmy Gayle TEMPLE-122569. Children were: Candace Shawn TEMPLE-122397, Kayla Sue TEMPLE-122469.


Louella A. ESTES was born in 1857 in Raymond, Cumberland, ME.1424 Given name may be Laurella.

Spouse: James A. SEGARS-26787. Louella A. ESTES and James A. SEGARS were married. Children were: Vesta M. SEGARS-26785.


Ludie G. ESTES26065 died.

Spouse: Benjamin B. THARP-43640. Ludie G. ESTES and Benjamin B. THARP were married. Children were: Juanita THARP-31704.


Mark D. ESTES (private).672

Spouse: Georgia J. TEMPLE-144460.


Mildred Christine ESTES (private).

Spouse: Gary Dale HERRING-131351. Children were: Jeremy Lawrence HERRING-128444.


Sarah Elizabeth (Bessie) ESTES was born on 3 July 1866 in TN.10695,12311,12312,22347,26062,26066,26067,26068,26069 History of Texas and Texans indicates Hood Co., TX, which she believed was wrong. She also claimed AR in 1940. She appeared in the census in June 1870 in Washington Co., TN.26062 She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Parker Co., TX.26067 In April 1910 Sarah was a dress maker in Weatherford, Parker, TX.26068 She appeared in the census in January 1920 in Weatherford, Parker, TX.12311 She appeared in the census in April 1930 in Parker Co., TX.26066 Sarah appeared in the census in April 1940 in Weatherford, Parker, TX.26069 She died on 31 March 1941 at the age of 74 in Parker Co., TX.12312,22347,26070,26071 Died of apoplexy. The History of Texas indicated she died in 1908, but clearly she did not, and the proof is from the Temple Family Bible. Her death certificate says she died 31 Mar, but the Bible says 30 Mar. Buried in Cresson Cemetery, Cresson, TX. Her parents were from KY (father) and NC (mother). In 1900, she claimed 2 children, both of whom survived, but this seems an enumerator error. By 1910, she had had 2 children, one of whom survived. Appears as Bessie in 1920. Parents: Dr. John H. ESTES-35482 and Mary PATTON-59344.

Spouse: Judge Theodore Freilingheisen (Theo) TEMPLE-34840. Sarah Elizabeth (Bessie) ESTES and Judge Theodore Freilingheisen (Theo) TEMPLE were married on 14 December 1899 in Hood Co., TX.12312,22347,26068,26072 This was her first marriage. They married in her home, 7 miles north of Granbury, TX. An unreliable Ancestry database said their license was 6 Jan 1900 and marriage 14 Dec 1899. It would appear that the later date is actually the minister's return, as other sources attest the 14 Dec date. Children were: Mary Rebecca TEMPLE-55369, Maggie Estes TEMPLE-35483.


Sarah Frances ESTES26073 was born on 19 December 1834 in LA.26074,26075,26076 Gave her birth state as MS in the 1870 census. She appeared in the census in August 1860 in Canton, Madison, MS.26074 She appeared in the census in July 1870 in Canton, Madison, MS.26075 Enumerated with the family of Leonard and Elizabeth Lee, and I suspect that Elizabeth was her sister. Sarah died on 5 April 1926 at the age of 91 in Carriere, Pearl River, MS.26076 Buried in First Baptist Church of Carriere Cemetery, Carriere, MS.

Spouse: Armstead B. TEMPLE-18098. Sarah Frances ESTES and Armstead B. TEMPLE were married on 20 December 1852 in Madison Co., MS.16990,26073 Children were: Benjamin F. TEMPLE-18185, Edna Virain TEMPLE-18186, Nancy E. (Nannie) TEMPLE-47543, Uriah W.\Uhler\Eula\Eugene (Uhler) TEMPLE-18187, Margaret TEMPLE-18188.


William E. ESTES19843 was born on 6 November 1868.26077 He died on 25 April 1928 at the age of 59.26077

Spouse: Maudina E. (Maude) TEMPLE-18844. Maudina E. (Maude) TEMPLE and William E. ESTES were married on 4 October 1898 in Lee Co., MS.19843,26078,26079 In marriage book 8, p. 15.


Jesse ESTESS26080 was born on 1 November 1911.15706 He died on 13 July 1967 at the age of 55.15706

Spouse: Ruby Lee (Ruby) TEMPLE-20671. Ruby Lee (Ruby) TEMPLE and Jesse ESTESS were married on 22 November 1931.


Samuel B. ESTEY died in 1888.2475

Spouse: Mary PARKER-8450. Mary PARKER and Samuel B. ESTEY were married in 1866.2475


Benjamin ESTILL (private). Parents: John ESTILL-139829 and Elizabeth TEMPLE-139830.


Elizabeth ESTILL18830 was born (date unknown).

Spouse: John Henry (John) TEMPLE(S) Jr.-24659. Elizabeth ESTILL and John Henry (John) TEMPLE(S) Jr. were married on 6 January 1839 in Phillips Co., AR.18830,26081


John ESTILL was born about 1672 in NJ.26082 Surname also appears as Estell and de estelle.

Spouse: Elizabeth TEMPLE-139830. Children were: Wallace ESTILL-139831, Benjamin ESTILL-139832.


Pat ESTILL (private).

Spouse: Cleo TEMPEL-72843.


Wallace ESTILL was born between 1698 and 1702.26082 Parents: John ESTILL-139829 and Elizabeth TEMPLE-139830.


Anita ESTLING was born on 6 April 1916 in New York City, New York, NY.26083 She lived in NY before 1951.26084 She died on 5 June 1998 at the age of 82.26084 Parents: Robert ESTLING-159753 and Lillian MORGENSTERN-159754.

Spouse: TEMPEL-159751.

Spouse: FOSTER-159755.


Richard ESTLING was born (date unknown).

Spouse: Rhoda (ESTLING) GALLOWAY-463. Rhoda (ESTLING) GALLOWAY and Richard ESTLING were married on 26 October 1779 in Milford, Worcester, MA.22,26085


Robert ESTLING (private).

Spouse: Lillian MORGENSTERN-159754. Children were: Anita ESTLING-159752.


Gus ESTRADA (private).

Spouse: Kay Charmaine TEMPLE-79168.


Henry P. ESTRADA (private).26086

Spouse: Bettina E. TEMPLE-129290.


Labrada ESTRADA (private).

Spouse: Frank E. PLUMMER-155987. Children were: Helen Mary PLUMMER-155986.


Andrew (Andy) ESTRIDGE26087 was born in 1812 in NC.26088 He appeared in the census in June 1880 in Gulf, Chatham, NC.26088 His parents were both from NC in 1880.

Spouse: Emily TEMPLE-159368. Emily TEMPLE and Andrew (Andy) ESTRIDGE were married about 1867. The date assumes that Emily was the mother of all the children enumerated in 1880, which may not be the case. Children were: Mary ESTRIDGE-159370, John R. ESTRIDGE-159371, George ESTRIDGE-159372, Isaac Vance ESTRIDGE-159373, Carl Cleveland ESTRIDGE-159374.


Bettie Bonni ESTRIDGE26089 was born in 1916 in AR.26090,26091,26092 She gave her age in 1930 as 14, and then claimed to have married at age 14. While that was unusual, her husband was age 25, and claimed he had married her when he was 19. Either she married at age 8, or her reported age was wrong. Her parents had married 24 years earlier, so an age of 20 was reasonable, and would have her marrying her husband at age 14 while he was 19. The second time she was enumerated in 1930, however, she changed her age to 18, and gave her marriage as one year earlier. She appeared in the census in April 1930 in El Dorado, Union, AR.26091,26093 Enumerated twice. She lived in Washington, Ouachita, AR on 1 April 1935.26092 Bettie lived in Washington, Ouachita, AR in April 1940.26092 She died. Parents: Westley E. ESTRIDGE-78631 and Martha F. -78632.

Spouse: George Roy TEMPLE Sr.-78627. Bettie Bonni ESTRIDGE and George Roy TEMPLE Sr. were married between 1924 and 1929 in AR.26090 They were enumerated twice. The first time they gave an improbable combination of ages. The second time, the ages were more reasonable and they indicated they had been married for one year. Children were: Geneva TEMPLE-85733, George Roy TEMPLE Jr.-85731, Thomas TEMPLE-85734.

Spouse: Lonzer PARKER-85735. Bettie Bonni ESTRIDGE and Lonzer PARKER were married about 1938.