Emit TEMPLE was born on 16 October 1890 in Denton Co., TX.53079 He died on 12 September 1891 at the age of 0 in Clay Co., TX.53079,88451 Buried in Hope Cemetery, Henrietta, TX. Parents: Shelby A. TEMPLE-41423 and Sarah Louisa (Lou) MC CURDY-41427.


Emlen TEMPLE was born in August 1883 in MO.88452 She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Custer, Mitchell, KS.88452 Enumerated as the cousin of Charles and Orilla M. Belveal. Her parents were from IA (father) and MO (mother). As a cousin of Charles Belveal, this indicates that she may be related to Frances Fay Temple, who married Marion J. Belveal, son of Francis Marion and Myrtle (Mansfield) Belveal.


Emma TEMPLE (private). Parents: Henry Herman (Henry) TEMPLE-21497 and Sarah Jane (Sarah/Jane) SNYDER-21504.

Spouse: Harvey B. ELLIOT-22957.


Emma TEMPLE45602 was born (date unknown). Parents: John W. TEMPLE-27515 and Araminta DAY-27520.

Spouse: Charles P. JUMP-30712. Emma TEMPLE and Charles P. JUMP were married on 22 January 1880 in Caroline Co., MD.45602


Emma TEMPLE (private).29919 Parents: Charles Pullman TEMPLE-91104 and Ruth Irene EKANGER-91112.

Spouse: John HULTMAN-91115.


Emma TEMPLE (private).3128 Parents: Alan TEMPLE-121530 and Jenelle -121531.


Emma TEMPLE lived in Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau, MO in 1932.19745

Spouse: Henry CARPENTER-126110. Emma TEMPLE and Henry CARPENTER were married on 23 October 1932 in Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau, MO.19745


Emma TEMPLE was born (date unknown).

Spouse: Joe BROWN-126119. Emma TEMPLE and Joe BROWN were married on 2 June 1887 in Clay Co., AL.17025


Emma TEMPLE1141 was born (date unknown).

Spouse: George P. HULL-133569. Emma TEMPLE and George P. HULL were married on 13 May 1890 in St. Louis Co., MO.1141


Emma TEMPLE was born (date unknown). His name appears as Emma in the marriage records.

Spouse: Ellen E. SLADE-141482. Ellen E. SLADE and Emma TEMPLE were married on 21 June 1876 in Knox Co., IL.68364,68365


Emma TEMPLE (private).


Emma TEMPLE lived in Kaufman, Kaufman, TX in 1903.25853 Her maiden name may not be Temple. She might have married Charley Temple in 1894 in Kaufman Co., TX, and therefore might be Emma Ayres.

Spouse: Audie Gilbert DAVIDSON-159810. Children were: Tom Henry DAVIDSON-159811.


Emma TEMPLE was born (date unknown).

Spouse: Henry BEACH-173230. Emma TEMPLE and Henry BEACH were married in 1908 in NJ.11997


Emma TEMPLE was born (date unknown).

Spouse: James JONES-173624. Emma TEMPLE and James JONES were married on 27 December 1888 in Logan Co., KY.45222


Emma TEMPLE53412 lived in Detroit, Wayne, MI in 1909.53412

Spouse: William MC GINNIS-178405. Emma TEMPLE and William MC GINNIS were married before 1909. Children were: Ilah E. MC GINNIS-178406.


Emma TEMPLE died on 17 September 1853 in New York City, New York, NY.69715,69716 Temple might not be her maiden name.


Emma TEMPLE died in 1913 in Newark, Wayne, NY.88453 Buried without a marker in Newark Cemetery, Newark, NY.


Emma TEMPLE died on 21 October 1918 in Van Wert Co., OH.813


Emma TEMPLE died on 14 May 1925 in Brazos Co., TX.88454 Buried in Canaan Cemetery, Brazos Co., TX. temple may not be her maiden name.


Emma TEMPLE died on 14 July 1954 in Coleman Heights, Marshall, TN.88455 Died of a brief but unspecified illness. Burie din City Cemetery, Knoxville, TN. She lived in Morristown, Hamblen, TN.88455 She lived in Hamblen Co., TN.88455 Parents: Alexis Hale TEMPLE-126544 and Elizabeth (Bettie) WALKER-126546.

Spouse: William C. COLEMEN-127893. Children were: Grace COLEMEN-127894, Ruth COLEMEN-127895, Willie Mae COLEMEN-127896, Claude COLEMEN-127897, Wallace COLEMEN-127898.


Emma TEMPLE died on 5 August 1974 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny, PA.88456 Buried in Allegheny Cemetery, Pittsburgh, PA, Plot: Section: 47 Grave: 61. Temple may not be her maiden name.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1821 in Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom.88457 She died on 21 February 1889 at the age of 68 in Victoria, Capital Region, British Columbia, Canada.88457,88458 Buried in Ross Bay Cemetery, Victoria, BC. Temple may not be her maiden name. Possibly related to John Temple, b 1828, buried in the same cemetery, though they were from different birthplaces.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1829 in Ireland.88459 She immigrated on 25 September 1848 to New York City, New York, NY.88459 Arrived on the Emma Watts from Liverpool.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1836 in PA.4693 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in Chicago, Cook, IL.4693 Parents: TEMPLE-139879 and Margaret -139880.

Spouse: Alexander OFFICER-139882. Emma TEMPLE and Alexander OFFICER were married.


Emma TEMPLE was born between 1839 and 1850.88460 She appeared in the census in 1855 in Mullica, Atlantic, NJ.88461


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1847.88462 She appeared in the census in August 1850 in Spring Garden, Philadelphia, PA.391 She died in January 1867 at the age of 20 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA.88463 Buried in Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, PA, Plot: Section E Lot 51. She is clearly related to Hannah and Theodore Temple, children of John and Susan (Welling) Temple, based on her being buried in the same plot. However, without a known birth date, it is impossible to tell if she was a sibling or a spouse of one of John and Susan's children. Parents: Theodore TEMPLE-1354 and Sarah Ann FULMER-93508.


Emma TEMPLE61657 was born on 7 December 1852 in Coosa Co., AL.61659,65772 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Coosa Co., AL.61659 She died on 30 December 1868 at the age of 16 in Coosa Co., AL.65772 Buried in the Old Cemetery near Nixburg, Coosa, AL. Parents: Henry Allen (Henry) TEMPLE-18093 and Martha Araminta (Martha) POWELL-18159.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1856 in Caroline Co., MD.26161,88464 She appeared in the census in August 1860 in Caroline Co., MD.88464 She appeared in the census in June 1870 in Caroline Co., MD.26161 Parents: John Wesley (John) TEMPLE(S)-23652 and Lucy J. TEMPLE-29630.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1856 in NY.46137 She appeared in the census in June 1870 in New Haven, Oswego, NY.46137 She died. She was not found with her father in 1865, and is most likely the daughter of Swan Temple's second wife. Parents: Swan Buonapart TEMPLE-1345 and Emmeline HAGAR-1899.


Emma TEMPLE was born on 21 September 1856.88465 She died on 23 September 1934 at the age of 78 in Mc Donald, Rawlins, KS.88465 Buried in Grace Cemetery, Mc Donald, KS.

Spouse: HUBBARD-155459.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1857 in IL.1337,1338 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Morris, Grundy, IL.1337 She appeared in the census in June 1870 in Whitefield, Marshall, IL.1338 Parents: Eno TEMPLE-129849 and Charlotte B. -129850.


Emma TEMPLE was born in September 1859 in WI.32230 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Norway Twp., Racine, WI.32230 She died. Parents: Erskine TEMPLE-1188 and Mary Ann (Mary) FLINT-52025.


Emma TEMPLE5099 was born on 4 February 1861 in Portland, Jay, IN.7627,68442,68444 Gave OH in most censuses, and her husband said so when informing her death certificate, but Delaware Co., IN, birth records indicate that as the location. Gave Feb 1861 in 1900. She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Center Twp., Delaware, IN.68442 She appeared in the census in April 1910 in Muncie, Delaware, IN.68444 Emma died on 16 August 1953 at the age of 92 in Muncie, Delaware, IN.7627 Died of a coronary thrombosis due to arteriosclerosis. Buried in Beech Grove Cemetery, Muncie, IN. Possibly related to Dora Temple who married Murray Mc Galliard. Her parents were from OH (father) and PA (mother) in 1900, but in 1910 they were both from OH. By 1900, she had had 5 children, all of whom survived. Parents: James N. TEMPLES-172848 and Ann ADAIR-172849.

Spouse: Thomas J. SLINGER-172842. Emma TEMPLE and Thomas J. SLINGER were married in 1876 in IN.68444 In 1900, they claimed 1 year of marriage, but the enumerateor (or his supervisor) later crossed that out. However, there was a 12 year gap between the third and fourth child, possibly indicating a second marriage for Thomas (at least). That would mean they married about 1894, not abt 1877. However, in 1910, they both claimed 34 years of marriage. Children were: Alice A. SLINGER-172843, Edward M. SLINGER-172844, Mabel L. SLINGER-172845, Mary L. SLINGER-172846, Harry A. SLINGER-172847.


Emma TEMPLE5099 was born on 11 January 1862 in Delaware Co., IN.19513,19514,22953,68442,68443,88466 Gave OH in most censuses, and her husband said so when informing her death certificate, but Delaware Co., IN, birth records indicate that as the location. Gave Feb 1861 in 1900. She appeared in the census in August 1870 in Adams, Carroll, IN.19514 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in Adams, Carroll, IN.19513 Emma appeared in the census in June 1900 in Adams, Carroll, IN.22952 She appeared in the census in April 1910 in Adams, Carroll, IN.22953 She died on 30 April 1924 at the age of 62 in Delphi, Carroll, IN.88466 Died from chronic Bright's Disease and a cardia arrhythmia. Buried in Hickory Grove Cemetery, Delphi, IN. Possibly related to Dora Temple who married Murray Mc Galliard. Her parents were from OH (father) and IN (mother) in 1900. By 1900, she had had one child who survived. Parents: Henry G. (Harry) TEMPLE-24682 and Margaretta (Margaret) CAPP-26021.

Spouse: Timothy CONDIN-35575. Emma TEMPLE and Timothy CONDIN were married on 20 December 1882 in Carroll Co., IN.22954,22955 Emma's marriage to Timothy Condon is documented only in a secondary source. Emma appears to have married Thomas J. Slinger in 1876 and stayed with him at least through 1910. There was an Emma married to Timothy Condon enumerated in the 1910 census of Adams, Carroll, IN, but I think the secondary source incorrectly ties her to Emma Temple. Emma Condon's parents do not match the parameters of Emma Slinger's parents, and the latter fits the profile of Henry G. and Margaretta (Capp) Temple. Interestingly, though, and hte reason this marriage is still retained, is that Emma Temple's parents died in Adams, Carroll, IN, which was where Timothy and Emma Condon were enumerated in 1910. Children were: Nora L. CONDIN-107395.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1863 in WI.4369,4370,47255,47262,88467 The Knapp genealogy says she was from Maryland, NY, but that was probably where she was residing when she married William Knapp. She appeared in the census in August 1870 in Oakfield, Fond Du Lac, WI.4369 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in Preston Twp., Wayne, PA.4370 Emma appeared in the census in January 1920 in Oneonta, Otsego, NY.88467 She died. Appears as Emily only in the Knapp genealogy, and as Emma at all other times. Her parents were both from NY. By 1910, she had had 2 children, both of whom survived. That would mean she was not the mother of Louis, credited to her, b 1904, and said to be her son in 1920. Something is wrong with the birth date reporting for the children. Parents: George TEMPLE-32406 and Lovisa A. -51987.

Spouse: William KNAPP-76961. Emma TEMPLE and William KNAPP were married in 1884 in NY.47236 Children were: Ella KNAPP-76983, Bertha KNAPP-76984, Louis KNAPP-76985.


Emma TEMPLE88468 was born in 1864. She died in 1959 at the age of 95 in Wacousta, Clinton, MI. Buried in Wacousta Cemetery, Wacousta, MI. Her grave marker says only "Daughter," and no further information was given.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1865 in Chicago, Cook, IL.39324,88469 She gave WI in 1880 and 1900, but her marriage records give Chicago, IL. She appeared in the census in June 1880 in Janesville, Rock, WI.88469 Enumerated as the ward of William and Mary Canary, of no known relationship. Her parents were either both from Ireland or both from IL. Her husband could be one of three men. There were three marriages in Rock Co., WI on 27 Sep 1883, and the vital records do not indicate which man Emma married. Her husband could be James Hayes, Jr., William D. Menzies, or Charles Summerville. Of these, only James and William were found in 1900. William Menzies and his family wre exclusively in NY, so Emma must have married James Hayes. However, in the 1900 census, they said they had been married for 7 years, but their marriage records put the date in 1883. This could be a transcription error int eh marriage records. Parents: John TEMPLE-147621 and Ann -147622.

Spouse: James HAYES-142238. Emma TEMPLE and James HAYES were married on 27 September 1883 in Evansville, Rock, WI.39324,39326 Children were: Thomas James HAYES-177008.


Emma TEMPLE88470 was born in 1866 in NY.52937,52938 She appeared in the census in June 1870 in New York City, New York, NY.52938 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in New York City, New York, NY.52937 Parents: Asa Parker (Asa) TEMPLE-1876 and Fannie MC CONNELL-2497.

Spouse: William HUBER-18286.


Emma TEMPLE was born on 1 July 1868 in MO.42922,63564,63565 She appeared in the census in June 1870 in Bonhomme, St. Louis, MO.63564 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in Bonhomme, St. Louis, MO.63565 Emma died on 19 January 1891 at the age of 22 in Sappington, St. Louis, MO.42922 Buried in St. Lucas Cemetery, Sappington, MO. Parents: Henry TEMPEL-70796 and Katharina RHODE-70797.

Spouse: HULL-78511. Emma TEMPLE and HULL were married about 1888.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1870.79533 She lived 42 West 17th Street in Manhattan, New York, NY in 1905.79533 She appeared in the census in June 1905 in Manhattan, New York, NY.79533 Enumerated as a boarder with her apparent sister Blanche. Parents: TEMPLE-160976 and UNKNOWN-160977.


Emma TEMPLE88471 was born in 1876 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN. She died in September 1906 at the age of 30 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN. Buried in Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, IN.

Spouse: MILLER-155433.


Emma TEMPLE was born in December 1878 in St. Mary's, Auglaize, OH.88472 In June 1900 she was a servant in St. Mary's, Auglaize, OH.88472 She has reference number RLT # (None).75485 Her parents were both from OH. She may be the daughter of William A. and Jennie (Steward) Temple. Alternatively, she might be Emma M. Temple, daughter of James and Eve Temple of Tiverton,. OH in 1880.


Emma TEMPLE was born in September 1879 in Birdsboro, Berks, PA.5017 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in Birdsboro, Berks, PA.5017 Parents: John C. TEMPLE-140249 and Martha -140250.


Emma TEMPLE was born in December 1882 in PA.21512,21728 Gave Dec 1881 in 1900, but that conflicts with the Aug 1881 birth date of her sister Anna. She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Aston, Delaware, PA.21512 She died. Parents: Thomas S. TEMPLE-5468 and Mary L. HOOPES-19598.

Spouse: William A. CLARK-92374. Emma TEMPLE and William A. CLARK were married in 1900 in PA.21512 Children were: Mary Jane CLARK-92375.


Emma TEMPLE849 was born in February 1882 in Hoboken, Hudson, NJ.88473 In June 1900 she was a servant in Hoboken, Hudson, NJ.88473 She died about 1970 at the age of 88 in Hoboken, Hudson, NJ.849 Parents: Joseph TEMPLE-10169 and Emma J. KIMBERLY-10171.

Spouse: George HALLSTEIN-21016. Emma TEMPLE and George HALLSTEIN were married in 1902 in NJ.37636 Children were: Willaim HALLSTEIN-21017, Mae Hayse HALLSTEIN-21018, George HALLSTEIN-21019.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1883. She died on 22 October 1954 at the age of 71 in Pointe Coupee Parish, LA.4641 Temple may not be her maiden name.


Emma TEMPLE was born on 9 September 1883.88474 She died on 8 February 1972 at the age of 88.88474 Buried in Elm Grove Cemetery, Washington, IA, Plot: Division I, Block 4, Lot 8.

Spouse: Dow J. WITTMAN-169960. Emma TEMPLE and Dow J. WITTMAN were married.


Emma TEMPLE was born in July 1889 in PA.48233 She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Titusville, Crawford, PA.48233 She died. Parents: Robert Bruce (Robert) TEMPLE Sr.-43767 and Emma Laura ANDERSON-53953.


Emma TEMPLE9907 was born in March 1894 in Catahoula Parish, LA.33757 She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Catahoula Parish, LA.33757 She died. Parents: Newton Huff (Huff) TEMPLE-19249 and Matilda A. (Tildy) GAINEY-19881.


Emma TEMPLE was born in 1894 in AL.623 She appeared in the census in April 1930 in Bryan, Cotton, OK.623 Parents: Horace TEMPLE-136998 and Annie -136999.