Mary A. TEMPLE48529 was born (date unknown). Parents: David TEMPLE-22085 and Sarah (Sallie) LANTHORPE-22087.

Spouse: Jesse LANTHORPE-22097. Mary A. TEMPLE and Jesse LANTHORPE were married on 3 September 1825.


Mary A. TEMPLE35150,35151 was born (date unknown). It is possible, based on timing, that there were two women named Mary A. Temple at about the same time in IA. One married an Albin, and maybe also married William Gladstone. The other was the mother-in-law of Chester Gladstone. Although Albin is thought to have married the mother-in-law, that may be incorrect.

Spouse: William GLADSTONE-98333. Mary A. TEMPLE and William GLADSTONE were married before 1873. Children were: Chester F. GLADSTONE II-53396.


Mary A. TEMPLE28823,32875 was born (date unknown). I wonder if she is Ann, daughter of Robert Henry and Martha (Stephens) Temple.

Spouse: Robert S. FRAIL-128530. Mary A. TEMPLE and Robert S. FRAIL were married on 19 May 1862 in Bedford Co., TN.28823,32875


Mary A. TEMPLE lived in San Francisco, San Francisco, CA about 1890.31648

Spouse: Dennis LEAHY-129658. Mary A. TEMPLE and Dennis LEAHY were married about 1870. Children were: Minnie Victoria LEAHY-129659.


Mary A. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Jon C. BROOKFIELD-136866.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born (date unknown). She was not previously married.

Spouse: W.H. ELLEBRECHT-142402. Mary A. TEMPLE and W.H. ELLEBRECHT were married on 12 June 1890 in El Paso Co., CO.30002


Mary A. TEMPLE was born (date unknown).

Spouse: Charles L. TURNER-154530. Mary A. TEMPLE and Charles L. TURNER were married on 11 November 1856 in Mobile Co., AL.62411 In Mobile Co., AL, marriage book 15, p. 115.


Mary A. TEMPLE lived in Fulton, Oswego, NY in 1921.11931 She might be the daughter of James Jesse and Anna (Mowers) Temple.

Spouse: John BAWLEY-171479. Mary A. TEMPLE and John BAWLEY were married before 1921. Children were: Anna Elizabeth BAWLEY-171480.


Mary A. TEMPLE lived in Lafayette, Fairfield, IN in 1869.35344

Spouse: Asa F. GOAZ-171624. Mary A. TEMPLE and Asa F. GOAZ were married. Children were: Harry Alonzo GOAZ-171625.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born (date unknown).

Spouse: William A. TAYLOR Jr.-175432. Mary A. TEMPLE and William A. TAYLOR Jr. were married in June 1930 in Manhattan, New York, NY.72062 It is not clear this marriage took place, but they took out a license, # 12660, 4 Jun 1930.


Mary A. TEMPLE64449 was born (date unknown).

Spouse: David ROBINSON-178424. Mary A. TEMPLE and David ROBINSON were married on 11 September 1884 in Franklin Co., OH.64449


Mary A. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Wesley C. HAMILTON-179521.


Mary A. TEMPLE107981 died on 14 December 1891 in Denver, Denver, CO.107982 Buried in Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, CO. Surname might have been Trimble.


Mary A. TEMPLE died on 21 July 1892 in Wappingers Falls, Dutchess, NY.107983 Temple may not be her maiden name.


Mary A. TEMPLE died in April 1898 in Brooklyn, Kings, NY.107984 Buried in Green-Wood Cemetery, Brooklyn, NY, Section 127, lot 8259. Temple may not be her maiden name.


Mary A. TEMPLE died on 15 October 1919 in Syracuse, Onondaga, NY.107985 Temple may not be her maiden name.


Mary A. TEMPLE7567 died before 1926. She was born in NY.7566

Spouse: Thomas ABRAMS-176957. Mary A. TEMPLE and Thomas ABRAMS were married. Children were: Emma S. ABRAMS-176958.


Mary A. TEMPLE died on 4 July 1953 in Sheridan Co., WY.107986 The place of death was possibly Dayton, WY. Based on location, she was possibly related to the line of Edward Ullathorne Widdington Temple. Temple may not be her maiden name.


Mary A. TEMPLE died on 8 October 1979 in Pasco, Franklin, WA.107987 Temple may not be her maiden name.


Mary A. TEMPLE107988 was born in 1796 in VA.107989 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Lexington, Rockbridge, VA.107989 Enumerated with the family of Carter J. and Catherine K. Harris, who may be her daughter and son-in law. She died in December 1868 at the age of 72 in Rockbridge Co., VA.107988 Died of chronic rheumatism. She may have been enumerated in Caroline Co., VA in 1850. While everything else fits, the problem is that her death records give her father as James, and her mother as C., but the one in Caroline Co. was the daughter of William and Catherine. Parents: James TEMPLE-128532 and C. -128533.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1804.107990 She died on 26 March 1875 at the age of 71 in Marion, Washington, IA.107990


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1808 in PA.45781 She appeared in the census in September 1850 in Sugarloaf Twp., Columbia, PA.45781

Spouse: Peter KARNS-143060. Mary A. TEMPLE and Peter KARNS were married on 22 January 1829 in Greenwood Twp., Columbia, PA.45784 Children were: John J. KARNS-153813, Martha J. KARNS-153814, Sarah A. KARNS-153815, Charlotte KARNS-153816, Russel KARNS-153817, Daniel KARNS-153818, Sarah E. KARNS-153819.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1810 in MA.107991 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Springfield Twp., Windsor, VT.107991 Enumerated in the household of Samuel and Sarah Taylor, of no known relationship. She may be Mary Ann Temple, who died in NH in 1862.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1815 in Pasquotank Co., NC.63823,74167 Age based on 1860 census. She appeared in the census in 1820 in Pasquotank Co., NC.74167 She appeared in the census in August 1860 in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank, NC.63823 Enumerated with her brother Joseph. Mary died. She has reference number RLT # 92iW.25372 She is of the wrong age in 1860 to be Dolly, her mother. Additionally, Dolly, her mother, was alive and enumerated with her father, Joseph, nearby in 1860. Existence inferred from the 1820 census, her identification as Mary A. who appeared with Joseph in 1860 is based on timing and location in 1860. Parents: Joseph TEMPLE-5315 and Dolly -26595.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1816 in PA.107992 In July 1870 she was a housekeeper in Washington Twp., Holmes, OH.107992 Housekeeper in the home of Charles and Salinda Mc Clain, of no known relation. Temple may not be her maiden name. If it was, she might be Mary Ann Temple, daughter to Thomas and Mary (Stringfellow) Temple.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1830 in VA.41654,41666 She gave OH in 1870 but her son Charles' death certificte said VA. She lived in OH in 1859.41666 She appeared in the census in June 1870 in York, Union, OH.41654 The death certificate of Charles Temple Holmes only identified his mother, Mary. The conclusion that Mary was the wife of Obediah Holmes, as opposed to any other Holmes, requires proof.

Spouse: Obediah HOLMES-159840. Mary A. TEMPLE and Obediah HOLMES were married. Children were: Anna B. HOLMES-160036, Charles Temple HOLMES-159841.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in March 1831 in TN.11936,11938,107993 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Miller, Bradley, AR.11936 She appeared in the census in August 1870 in Miller, Bradley, AR.11937 Mary appeared in the census in June 1880 in Whiteville, Dorsey, AR.11938 She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Kingsland Twp., Cleveland, AR.107993 Enumerated living with her son Sam and his family. Her maiden name (without given name) is from her daughter Laura's death certificate. There are several women whom she might be. One is Mary Ann Temple, daughter of Green B. and Nancy Temple of Lauderdale Co., TN. Another is Mary, daughter of George W. and Frances (Trigg) Temple of Montgomery Co., TN. Another is Mary, daughter of Thomas and Lucy Temple, of Davidson Co., TN. If her husband was indeed the one in Henry Co., TN, in 1850, then the Mary who was closest in mileage was the one in Montgomery Co., TN.

Spouse: John BAXTER-160823. Mary A. TEMPLE and John BAXTER were married about 1851. Children were: Laura BAXTER-160824, Samuel I. BAXTER-160825, William P. BAXTER-160826, Mary BAXTER-160827.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1832 in VT.6905 She appeared in the census in August 1850 in Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA.6905 Parents: Elias TEMPLE-137738 and UNKNOWN-137741.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1836 in NY.102246 In June 1860 she was a boarding house operator (of sorts) in New York City, New York, NY.102246 Although she is listed as running a boarding house, the occupants of the house (Margaret Prudy, Mary Johnson, Alice Williams, and Bridget Mc Cauley) were all listed as prostitutes.

Children were: Jonea TEMPLE-131786.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1837 in TN.107994 She appeared in the census in 1850 in Henderson Co., TN.107994 Enumerated with Spencer and Nancy Davis. She has reference number RLT # (None).107995


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1838 in Ireland.25898 She immigrated before 1860. She appeared in the census in November 1860 in Richfield, Hennepin, MN.25898 Enumerated as a visitor, so it is not known whether she stayed or went back to Ireland. She was visiting in the home of James and Margaret Davis, of no known relationship, but she could be a sister-in-law. Mary has reference number RLT # F.2640


Mary A. TEMPLE34095 was born in 1838 in NH.34094 She lived in Gilford, Belknap, NH in 1854.34095 She appeared in the census in August 1860 in Concord, Merrimack, NH.34094 It is not clear that her maiden name was Temple. Although she disappeared after the 1860 census, her son George was a boarder with a Susan C. Semple in 1870, and it may be they are related. That would mean, though, that the clerk who transcribed the NH marriage record for Andrew Garmon and Mary Temple got her maiden name wrong. It is also possible, of course, that Susan Semple was unrelated to George Garmon.

Spouse: Andrew J. GARMON-176328. Mary A. TEMPLE and Andrew J. GARMON were married on 2 May 1854 in Gilford, Belknap, NH.34095 The place may have been Meredith, NH. This was apparently a first marriage for both. Children were: George A. GARMON-176329.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1840 in PA.107996 In June 1880 she was a servant in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA.107996 Her parents were both from England.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1841 in MD.48877,101058,107997 She appeared in the census in 1850 in Washington, DC.107997 Living with the family of John and Ann Clarkson, both of England. In June 1860 she was an apprentice ship's carpenter in Baltimore, Baltimore, MD.101058 Mary appeared in the census in June 1880 in Annapolis, Anne Arundel, MD.48877 Enumerated as the niece of James H. and Margery League. She died. She has reference number RLT # (None).49083 Parents: Edward P. TEMPLE-118427 and LEAGUE-118428.


Mary A. TEMPLE49451 was born on 11 November 1841 in Franklin Co., IN.50662,67583,107998 She appeared in the census in August 1850 in Jackson Twp., Rush, IN.50662 She appeared in the census in July 1860 in Jackson Twp., Rush, IN.67583 Mary died on 18 June 1933 at the age of 91 in Rushville, Rush, IN.107998 Died of uterine cancer. Buried in East Hill Cemetery, Rushville, IN. Parents: John TEMPLE(S)-49380 and Anne SHERWOOD-49381.

Spouse: James B. WILSON-49388. Mary A. TEMPLE and James B. WILSON were married on 12 April 1866 in Rush Co., IN.49451 Children were: Cleo WILSON-98081, Lillian WILSON-114834.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1844 in MA.107999,108000 In June 1860 she was a domestic in Wilbraham, Hampden, MA.107999 Enumerated in the household of John W. and Mary A. Bliss, of no known relationship. In April 1910 she was a private family servant in North Adams, Berkshire, MA.108000 Mary has reference number RLT # 734i.13272 Identification based on misreading of Mary A. as Maryet. her parents were from MA (father) and NY (mother). Unmarried in 1910.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1844 in NJ.5202 She appeared in the census in July 1870 in Trenton, Mercer, NJ.5202 Parents: TEMPLE-131675 and Mary -131676.

Spouse: Cornelius A. BOOZ-131678. Mary A. TEMPLE and Cornelius A. BOOZ were married on 24 December 1866 in Trenton, Mercer, NJ.14797 Children were: Elwilda BOOZ-131679.


Mary A. TEMPLE4443 was born in 1845 in Moscow, Somerset, ME.6752,43016 She appeared in the census in 1850 in Moscow, Somerset, ME.43016 In June 1860 she was a servant in The Forks, Somerset, ME.108001 Enumerated twice, this time in the household of Jonathan and Harriet Spaulding, of no known relationship. In June 1860 Mary was a servant in Moscow, Somerset, ME.6752 Enumerated with her family. She has reference number RLT # (None).31719 Parents: Isaac TEMPLE-32314 and Huldah J. HUNNEWELL-32315.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1845 in PA.6838 She appeared in the census in September 1850 in Brooklyn, Kings, NY.6838 Parents: Thomas TEMPLE-137767 and Sarah -137768.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1850 in PA.1226,1227 Gave 1854 in 1910. Gave 1852 in 1880. She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Snowden, Allegheny, PA.1226 She appeared in the census in June 1880 in San Francisco, San Francisco, CA.24247 Mary appeared in the census in April 1910 in San Francisco, San Francisco, CA.1227 By 1910, she had had 5 children, 4 of whom survived. It is possible she is confused with another Mary A. Temple. One had parents from PA, and married Thomas Criag. The other had parents from Prussia, and married Dennis Leahy. Both were in San Francisco, however. Parents: John TEMPLE-137288 and Catherine -137289.

Spouse: Thomas H. CRAIG-138212. Mary A. TEMPLE and Thomas H. CRAIG were married in 1871 in PA.1227 Despite the wide difference in ages, this was the first marriage for each of them. Children were: Harry A. CRAIG-153261, Mary F. CRAIG-153262, George W. CRAIG-153263, Walter Scott CRAIG-153264, Charles F. CRAIG-138213.


Mary A. TEMPLE76785 was born in February 1850 in Port Dickinson, Broome, NY.11021,52992,52993 She appeared in the census in September 1850 in Chenango, Broome, NY.52993 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Binghamton, Broome, NY.52992 Mary died about 1879 at the age of 29.11021 Parents: Jothan TEMPLE-1216 and Frances MC COY-1672.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1851 in PA.2272 She appeared in the census in 1860 in Wilmington, New Castle, DE.2272 Parents: Thomas TEMPLE-33819 and Emeline -54075.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born on 30 November 1853 in Templeville, Caroline, MD.643 She died on 29 August 1854 at the age of 0 in Templeville, Caroline, MD.643,108002 Buried in Temple Family Cemetery, Templeville, MD. Parents: John Wesley (John) TEMPLE(S)-23652 and Lucy J. TEMPLE-29630.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1854 in NY.108003 In January 1920 she was a private family hired woman in Charleston, Montgomery, NY.108003 Her parents were both from NY.


Mary A. TEMPLE8726 was born in 1858 in Prince George Co., VA.64029 She appeared in the census in June 1860 in Prince George Co., VA.64166,75738 She appeared in the census in August 1870 in Manchester, Chesterfield, VA.64029 Mary died. Parents: William H. TEMPLE-22103 and Sarah RIVES-22104.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in June 1859 in Crawford Co., AR.108004 1860 census indicates July, which must be wrong based on mother's death date. She died in August 1859 at the age of 0 in Crawford Co., AR.108004 Parents: Francis Marion TEMPLE-18213 and Mary ROZELL-18218.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born on 2 October 1860 in IN.9333

Spouse: William Henry APPLEGATE-128901. Mary A. TEMPLE and William Henry APPLEGATE were married on 31 March 1912 in Marion Co., IN.9333,9336


Mary A. TEMPLE was born on 22 March 1864 in Pequannock, Morris, NJ.15939,60161,108005 Her grave marker says 22 Dec 1868 and disagrees with both census records and NJ vital records. She appeared in the census in July 1870 in Boonton, Morris, NJ.60161 She died on 16 July 1874 at the age of 10 in Boonton, Morris, NJ.108005 Buried in Greenwood Cemetery, Boonton, NJ. Parents: William H. TEMPLE-47846 and Elizabeth PEER-47850.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1865 in Magnolia, Columbia, AR.65310 She appeared in the census in July 1870 in Tubal, Union, AR.65310 She may have died before the 1880 census as she does not appear with her family. Parents: James F. (Jim) TEMPLE(S)-19185 and Sarah Abigail (Abigail) RUSH-19192.


Mary A. TEMPLE was born in 1865 in PA.16119,16121 She appeared in the census in November 1870 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA.16119 In June 1880 she was a woolen mill laborer in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA.16121 Mary died. Parents: Patrick TEMPLE-93310 and Ann BRIDGMAN-93311.