Timothy TEMPLE died on 30 September 1880 in Columbia Co., WI.118169


Timothy TEMPLE78931 died on 18 April 1911 in Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania, VA. Possibly the Timothy born 1859 in VA, and who lived for a time in Manhattan, NY.


Timothy TEMPLE78509 was born in 1715 in Hopewell, Mercer, NJ.38799 He died in 1751 at the age of 36 in Hopewell, Mercer, NJ.38775,38776,38799 Will dated 15 Feb 1750, was proved 27 May 1751. Executors of his estate were his wife Sarah and his brother Benjamin. Return was a witness. Parents: Abraham TEMPLE-116 and Phoebe -123.

Spouse: Sarah HART-875. Sarah HART and Timothy TEMPLE were married about 1737.18398,38799 Children were: Nathaniel TEMPLE-876, Joanna TEMPLE-877, John TEMPLE-878, Sarah TEMPLE-879.


Timothy TEMPLE87599 was born on 22 June 1740 in Reading, Middlesex, MA.90533 He was baptized on 3 July 1740 in Wakefield, Middlesex, MA.79775 He died on 7 July 1740 at the age of 0 in Reading, Middlesex, MA.14826,116952 Parents: Lieutenant John TEMPLE-4364 and Rebecca PARKER-4379.


Timothy TEMPLE was born before 1741. He was probably born before his wife, Rachel. He died on 1 January 1814 at the age of 73 in Kingwood Twp., Hunterdon, NJ.18026 His will was dated 31 Dec 1813, and was sworn on 1 Jan 1814. No bequests made. The inventory was made by George and Jeremiah Opdycke, and the will was sworn to by Gooden Hall and Isaac Barber. He is probably the father or a close relative of Rachel Temple, who married Isaac Barber. His presence in Hunterdon Co., NJ, is confirmed by his wife's grave marker. The apparent timing and that location suggest he was the son of Timothy and Sarah (Hart) Temple of Hopewell, NJ, but in any case, he would be of the line of Abraham and Phoebe Temple of Concord, MA and later Ewing, NJ, probably as one of their grandchildren.

Spouse: Rachel -161617. Rachel and Timothy TEMPLE were married.


Timothy TEMPLE1913,10728 was born on 31 March 1742 in Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA.1913,2985,10728,115522 He served in the military between 1775 and 1783.116718 "Private, Capt. Robert Andrews's co. of Minutemen, which marched on the alarm of April 19, 1775, from 2d Parish in Shrewsbury to Cambridge; service, 9 days; reported enlisted into the army; also, enlistment agreement endorsed "Col'l Doolllitte Rigement Capt Stearns Company," signed by said Temple and others, who engaged themselves between April 26, 1775, and Aug. 24, 1775, to serve until Dec. 31, 1775, unless sooner discharged; also, Private; list of men returned as serving on picket guard under Maj. Loammi Baldwin, dated May 11, 1775; also, Capt. Job Cushing's co., Col. Jonathan Ward's regt.; muster roll dated Aug. 1, 1775; enlisted April 28, 1775; service, 3 mos. 11 days; also, company return dated Dorchester, Oct. 7, 1775; also, order for bounty coat dated Dorchester, Nov. 13, 1775; also, Private, Capt. Joseph Warrin's co.; enlisted Aug. 21, 1777; discharged Aug. 26, 1777; service, 5 days, under Lieut. Col. Wheelock in Northern department; company marched to Bennington on an alarm; also, receipt dated Shrewsbury, April 22, 1781, for bounties paid said Temple and others by the town of Shrewsbury to serve in the Continental Army for the term of 3 years, agreeable to resolve of Dec. 2, 1780."

He appears again in the Massachusetts line, 6th Artillery Regiment on 24 Apr 1783 as a private, with 11 months and 1 day remaining on his enlistment. He lived in Boylston, Worcester, MA in 1800.10730 Timothy had his estate probated in 1804 in Boylston, Worcester, MA.118170 Will probated. He died on 8 August 1804 at the age of 62 in Boylston, Worcester, MA.10727,10730 Sylvia Temple Hartmann found the date written by hand in a church record book in the Boyleston Historical Society. Served 9 days in 1775, five more in 1777, and a few more days in 1781 of Revolutionary War. Parents: Benjamin TEMPLE-145 and Hannah -854.

Spouse: Eunice Deborah BALL-971. Eunice Deborah BALL and Timothy TEMPLE were married on 31 August 1768 in Lancaster, Worcester, MA.10727,10728,10729,10730 Marriage intention was 9 Jul 1768 in Lancaster, MA. Children were: Parney TEMPLE-13465, Benjamin TEMPLE-973, Elizabeth TEMPLE-974, Lucy TEMPLE-975, Abigail TEMPLE-976, Mary (Molly) TEMPLE-977, Amos TEMPLE-978, Thomas TEMPLE-972, Eunice TEMPLE-13464.


Timothy TEMPLE87723 was born on 6 November 1749 in Grafton, Worcester, MA. He was baptized on 24 November 1749 in Grafton, Worcester, MA.87723 The baptism date in the vital records appears in error, or the birth date is in error. He died in 1826 at the age of 77 in Grafton, Worcester, MA.22,118171 Timothy had his estate probated in 1826 in Grafton, Worcester, MA.118171 Estate turned over to an administrator. Parents: Abraham TEMPLE-165 and Elizabeth STRATTON-170.

Spouse: Susanna THAYER-20943. Susanna THAYER and Timothy TEMPLE were married on 22 April 1798 in Grafton, Worcester, MA.11760 Children were: Gardner TEMPLE-20944, Elizabeth (Betsey) TEMPLE-20945, Susanna TEMPLE-20946.


Timothy TEMPLE23723 was born on 8 September 1771 in Ewing, Mercer, NJ.23723,23732 He served in the military in 1792.99992 Served in the Hunterdon Militia. He died on 26 May 1827 at the age of 55 in Ewing, Mercer, NJ.23723,118172 Buried in First Presbyterian Church of Ewing Cemetery, Ewing, NJ. Parents: John TEMPLE-878 and Joanna TEMPLE-873.

Spouse: Martha (Patty) CORNELL-1368. Martha (Patty) CORNELL and Timothy TEMPLE were married on 1 June 1806 in Hunterdon, Hunterdon, NJ.23723,23725,23726 Children were: Nathaniel TEMPLE-1369, Hannah TEMPLE-1370, Joanna TEMPLE-1371, Susannah (Susan) TEMPLE-1372, Phebe TEMPLE-1373.


Timothy TEMPLE50100 was born on 14 October 1775 in Reading, Middlesex, MA.50100,90533 He lived in Providence, Providence, RI before 1800.118173 He died on 26 May 1832 at the age of 56 in Providence, Providence, RI.22612,50100,118174 Will registered in Providence in 1832, RIGR 6-33. On 15 April 1887, Solon Carpenter, the administrator of Timothy's estate, gave $75 to the North Burial Ground for the preservation and care of Timothy's burial lot. Death date is also reported as 2 Jun 1832, but I think this is based on when it was reported in a newspaper, given that the May date is on his gravestone. Parents: Deacon John TEMPLE Jr.-4384 and Hannah NICHOLS-27918.

Spouse: Lydia LOCKE-5754. Lydia LOCKE and Timothy TEMPLE were married on 15 June 1800 in Lexington, Middlesex, MA.50100,50104 Children were: Lydia TEMPLE-5755, Timothy Hammond (Timothy) TEMPLE-5756, TEMPLE-32724, Henry TEMPLE-5761, Lydia Ann TEMPLE-5758, William H.G. TEMPLE-5759, Harriet Russell TEMPLE-5757, George Monro TEMPLE-5760.


Timothy TEMPLE16128,32235 was born on 21 February 1810 in Augusta, Kennebec, ME.32235,32236,32237,32238,33203,64683,90533,118175,118176 His son Justin gave ME for his father's birthplace in the 1880 census, as did Timothy in the 1860 and 1880 censuses, and his death certificate also gave Augusta, ME. He claimed Augusta, ME in his passport application in 1850. In 1850 he was a carpenter in Reading, Middlesex, MA.12087 He an applicant for a passport on 6 March 1850 in Boston, Suffolk, MA.118176 Timothy moved about 1856 in Plainville, Adams, WI.118177 Purchased land in Plainville, WI. On this land, he built a home that in later years was used as the Plainville post office. His wife was said to have come from Granby, MA. In a letter to some friends in Granby, MA in 1856, she said "There are some bears here yet...five were killed last summer...have a plenty of partridges, prairie chickens and wild ducks in the creek near the house." Timothy noted, "We have no apples, peaches and many other kinds of fruit which we miss very much, but then on the other hand there are many things I do like here. I like to raise wheat, corn and oats without manure which is actually the case on good land like the most of my farm...Turnips and bages we sow broadcast on new broke ground and get abundant crops. I raised this year about 110 bushels of wheat, 200 of corn, 100 of potatoes and beans. I call that doing well for the first year, don't you?" In August 1860 he was a farmer in Springville, Adams, WI.32238 In July 1870 he was a farmer and carpenter in Dell Prairie, Adams, WI.32237 In June 1880 Timothy was a farmer in Kilbourn Twp., Columbia, WI.32236 He died on 30 September 1880 at the age of 70 in Kilbournville, Racine, WI.15880,32235,33203,118175 Died of heart disease. Possibly died in Plainville, Adams, WI. Buried in Olin Cemetery, Adams Co., WI. He has reference number RLT # 372.20024 Timothy was Presbyterian.32235 Wisconsin Land Records, which include the Pre-1908 Homestead and Cash Entry Patents from the Bureau of Land Management's General Land Office show that Timothy Temple got three parcels of land in 1857 in Adams or Juneau County. The parcels were for 13.12, 19.22 and 43. 56 acres. Research provided by Kathy Parkinson, a descendant, indicates that this is the same Timothy, as Plainville was in Adams County, not Grant, at the time of his death. A lengthy description of his first years in farming in Adams County, WI is in the boo, "From Past To Present," by the Adams County Historical Society, who apparently had access to his correspondence and possibly other papers. Parents: John TEMPLE Jr.-5699 and Elizabeth (Betsey) CARTER-5708.

Spouse: Sophronia W. FLINT-6061. Sophronia W. FLINT and Timothy TEMPLE were married on 21 November 1831 in Francestown, Hillsborough, NH.2192,10874,32235,32241 Intention filed 6 Nov 1831. Place claimed by Reading and Francestown. Children were: Emily TEMPLE-6062, Julia TEMPLE-6063, Sophronia TEMPLE-6064, Justin TEMPLE-6065, Timothy Adams TEMPLE-6066, Cornelia (Nellie) TEMPLE-6067, Ann Eliza (Annie) TEMPLE-6068, Abigail TEMPLE-6069, Lydia TEMPLE-6070.


Timothy TEMPLE83738 was born on 2 November 1814 in Ewing, Mercer, NJ.23725,41208,48506,77469 1850 census would have year 1816. Same for 1860 census. In August 1850 he was a farmer in Hopewell, Mercer, NJ.41208 In June 1860 he was a farmer in Hopewell, Mercer, NJ.77469 In June 1870 Timothy was a farm worker in Hopewell, Mercer, NJ.48506 He died on 4 April 1874 at the age of 59 in Ewing, Mercer, NJ.118178 Buried in First Presbyterian Church of Ewing Cemetery, Ewing, NJ. He has reference number RLT # 326i.22056 Parents: William TEMPLE-1011 and Frances (Fanny) TEMPLE-1005.


Timothy TEMPLE was born in April 1859 in VA.5916 In June 1900 he was an elevator operator in Manhattan, New York, NY.5916 His parents were both from VA. He may be the father of Timothy Rives Temple. He may be the Timothy Temple who died in Spotsylvania Co., VA, in 1911.

Spouse: Miriam -135861. Miriam and Timothy TEMPLE were married in 1884 in VA.5916 Children were: Mary TEMPLE-135862, Clementine TEMPLE-135863.


Timothy TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Lorraine Frances BARTHOLOMEO-133344.


Timothy A. TEMPLE (private).118179

Spouse: Patsy A. LA CRONE-172294.


Timothy Adams TEMPLE74654 was born on 2 February 1842 in Reading, Middlesex, MA.90533 He died on 11 October 1842 at the age of 0 in Reading, Middlesex, MA.116952 Died of dysentery. Buried in Laurel Hill Cemetery, Reading, Middlesex, MA. Parents: Timothy TEMPLE-5722 and Sophronia W. FLINT-6061.


Timothy Allen (Tim) TEMPLE11824 was born on 28 June 1948.118180 He lived in FL in 1963.118180 He lived in Birmingham, Jefferson, AL in 1997.80810 Timothy died on 2 February 2010 at the age of 61 in Jacksonville, Duval, FL.118180 Parents: Cecil Hugh TEMPLE-60981 and Mary Frances BATES-60994.

Spouse: Linda Jeanelle DOUGLAS-84366.


Timothy Alvin TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Julia Danette GROSSMAN-159070. Children were: Benjamin Timothy TEMPLE-159071, Samuel Quentin TEMPLE-159134.


Timothy B. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Julie M. -147800.


Timothy B. TEMPLE was born in 1837 in NC.4972,5545 He appeared in the census in September 1850 in Pasquotank Co., NC.4972 In September 1860 he was a farm hand in Hintonsville, Pasquotank, NC.5545 Enumerated living with his mother. Timothy served in the military in 1861/2. Enlisted at Pasquotank County 24 Jul 1861. Captured at Roanoke Island (along with John and Miles Temple) on 8 Feb 1862, he was paroled at Elizabeth City on 21 Feb 1862, and exchanged in Aug 1862. He died. Parents: Thomas TEMPLE-4506 and Nancy -35094.


Timothy Brock TEMPLE (private).17565,118181 Parents: Kelly Jean TEMPLE-158907.

Spouse: Bobbie J. ZOLLNER-181138.


Timothy Bruce TEMPLE was born on 18 September 1948 in Port Clinton, Ottawa, OH.118182 He lived in San Francisco, San Francisco, CA in 1972.22034 He died in November 1989 at the age of 41 in San Francisco, San Francisco, CA.118183 Parents: Thomas Paul TEMPLE-49599 and Barbara Ellen FASSETT-89725.


Timothy Bruce TEMPLE94324 was born on 16 December 1960 in PA. He died on 11 February 1961 at the age of 0 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny, PA. Died of ventricular septal defect with congestive heart failure. Buried in New St. Joseph's Cemetery, East McKeesport, PA. Parents: Harry A. TEMPLE-87726 and Geraldine SANDUSKY-93739.


Timothy Callis (T.C.) TEMPLE (private).118184 Parents: Marvin Mann TEMPLE-88363 and Betty Jean SIMMONS-99416.

Spouse: Stacy S. -117390. Children were: Austin Mann TEMPLE-117391, Chandler Linn TEMPLE-117392.


Timothy Cole TEMPLE (private).1600 Parents: Timothy Glenn TEMPLE-93399 and Paula Diane WOODARD-93413.


Timothy D. (Tim) TEMPLE76221 was born on 27 May 1902 in Franklin Co., MS.46359,46360,46361,118185,118186 Gave his age as 25 in 1930. SSDI put the date in 1902, but he claimed it was in 1901 when he registred for the draft. He appeared in the census in April 1910 in Franklin Co., MS.46359 In February 1920 he was a farm laborer in Franklin Co., MS.46361 In April 1930 Timothy was a furniture factory laborer in Vicksburg, Warren, MS.46360 He disabled when he registered for the draft on 14 November 1945 in Meadville, Franklin, MS.118186 The disability was unexplained in his draft registration. He died on 6 June 1969 at the age of 67 in Meadville, Franklin, MS.118185 Parents: Augustus (August) TEMPLE-19259 and Julia Margaret (Julia) KENT-19262.


Timothy Douglas TEMPLE (private).60137

Spouse: Kimberly Rene PEDIGO-147804.


Timothy Eugene TEMPLE (private).29967

Spouse: Robbie Lynn WERNER-174292.

Spouse: Melinda Jean ELDRED-179568.


Timothy Eugene TEMPLE (private).57452 Parents: Noah Timothy (Tim) TEMPLE-108486 and Marilyn Eloise EALY-108487.

Spouse: Cynthia Denise BROWN-108502.


Timothy Floyd TEMPLE was born on 7 July 1958.118187 He lived in CA in 1974.118187 He died on 10 April 2010 at the age of 51.118187


Timothy Glenn TEMPLE (private).676 Parents: Sylvester Edward (Sy) TEMPLE-93392 and Alyce Ann (Alyce) TRYON-93393.

Spouse: Paula Diane WOODARD-93413. Children were: Lauren Elizabeth TEMPLE-93414, Timothy Cole TEMPLE-93415, Matthew Glenn TEMPLE-93416.


Timothy Green (T.G.) TEMPLE47403 was born on 6 March 1806 in Boylston, Worcester, MA.47395,47403,47405,57295,57296 From research of Sylvia Hartmann. Rise of the Temples gives possible alternative of New Ipswich, NH. Research by Charlotte Holbrook indicates Northboro, MA. Finally, the Knowlton genealogy Errata and Addenda gives Shrewsbury, MA. In September 1850 he was a carpenter in Milford, Hillsborough, NH.47405 He moved before 1858 in Milford, Hillsborough, NH.13402 In June 1860 Timothy was a cabinet maker in Milford, Hillsborough, NH.57295 In July 1870 he was a table shop owner in Milford, Hillsborough, NH.57296 He died on 13 February 1888 at the age of 81 in Milford, Hillsborough, NH.47403,118188,118189,118190 Died from debility due to epilepsy. Buried in West Street Cemetery, Milford, NH, Plot: Lot 40, Grave 2. Timothy has reference number RLT # 453.6027 He was a mechanic (steam?) in New Ipswich, Hillsborough, NH.47403,118189 Parents: Benjamin TEMPLE-973 and Phebe GREEN-1234.

Spouse: Sarah (Sally) KNOWLTON-1728. Sarah (Sally) KNOWLTON and Timothy Green (T.G.) TEMPLE were married on 17 August 1829 in New Ipswich, Hillsborough, NH.17809,47403 Children were: John Augustus (John) TEMPLE-1729, Charles Walker (Charles) TEMPLE-1730, George Thane (George) TEMPLE-1731, Ira Holden TEMPLE-1732.

Spouse: Hannah C. NEWELL-13469. Hannah C. NEWELL and Timothy Green (T.G.) TEMPLE were married on 3 October 1858 in Jaffrey, Cheshire, NH.22,50456,57297,57300 Secondary sources place the marriage in Jaffrey, but the 1905-1906 transcription of original NH marriage and divorce records gave the place as Nashua.


Timothy Hammond TEMPLE Jr. was born on 26 April 1868 in MA.8654,118191,118192,118193 Later census records gave Apr 1872, but he was 2 years old in 1870. His sister Lydia said he was 58y8m20d at death. That calculates to 25 Apr 1866. He appeared in the census in July 1870 in Seekonk, Bristol, MA.118193 He appeared in the census in June 1880 in Seekonk, Bristol, MA.8654 In June 1900 Timothy was a stationary engineer in East Providence, Providence, RI.118192 In January 1920 he was a laborer in East Providence, Providence, RI.118191 He died on 15 January 1925 at the age of 56 in East Providence, Providence, RI.118194 Died of pneumonia. Buried in Springvale Cemetery, East Providence, RI. Timothy has reference number RLT # 257ii.7490 Rise of the Temples credited Timothy Hammond with no issue, so the parents might be a different Timothy. Also, the age of Timothy at his child's birth is suspect.

His parents were both from MA in 1920, but his father was from RI in 1900. Parents: Timothy Hammond (Timothy) TEMPLE-5756 and Mary A. WEBSTER-32719.


Timothy Hammond (Timothy) TEMPLE92531 was born on 20 February 1804 in Providence, Providence, RI.22,6357,8654,22612,55390,93773,95096,118193,118195,118196 Gravestone gives 1803. In August 1850 he was a laborer in Providence, Providence, RI.95096 He appeared in the census in June 1860 in Seekonk, Bristol, MA.118195 Living on the farm of Paschal Wilmoth, but no occupation given. His future wife was also living there. Timothy appeared in the census in July 1870 in Seekonk, Bristol, MA.118193 He appeared in the census in June 1880 in Seekonk, Bristol, MA.8654 He died on 23 December 1885 at the age of 81 in Providence, Providence, RI.22,6357,22612,77556,118197,118198 Some sources give Seekonk, others Providence. His death was recorded in Providence, so that is what is shown, but Find-A-Grave says it was Seekonk, MA. Buried in North Burial Ground, Providence, RI. Timothy has reference number RLT # 257i.5045 Rise of the Temples credited Timothy Hammond with no issue, but the 1880 census shows Lydia and Timothy as issue, making a distinction that Abby was a step-daughter. Also, the age of Timothy at his children's birth is suspect, but not impossible. Parents: Timothy TEMPLE-5703 and Lydia LOCKE-5754.

Spouse: Mary A. WEBSTER-32719. Mary A. WEBSTER and Timothy Hammond (Timothy) TEMPLE were married about 1861 in MA. Children were: Lydia A. TEMPLE-121099, Timothy Hammond TEMPLE Jr.-32723.


Timothy J. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Heidi J. LACOUR-174308.


Timothy J. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Regina C. KOENIG-179417.


Timothy J. TEMPLE (private).676

Spouse: Heidi E. MC KINLEY-160290.


Timothy J. TEMPLE113021 was born on 14 June 1976.113023,118199 He died on 22 December 2017 at the age of 41.113023,118199 Buried in Old Crystal Springs Cemetery, Crystal Springs, MS. Parents: Richard Bradley TEMPLE Sr.-153010 and Kathleen P. (Kathy) -153011.


Timothy James TEMPLE (private).31967 Parents: Herbert Edward TEMPLE Jr.-113264 and UNKNOWN-113283.

Spouse: Kayla Mae FITCH-113270. Children were: Timothy James TEMPLE-113271.

Spouse: Bonnie Jean CURRY-113263.


Timothy James TEMPLE (private).31967 Parents: Timothy James TEMPLE-113262 and Kayla Mae FITCH-113270.


Timothy John TEMPLE (private).118200 Parents: Kenneth Dale TEMPLE-57531 and Theola Florence OSTROM-57533.


Timothy John (Timmy) TEMPLE118201 was born on 14 October 1960 in Belleville, St. Clair, IL.118202 He lived in Washington, DC in 1976.118203 He died on 2 August 1999 at the age of 38 in Macon, Bibb, GA. Buried in Glen Haven Memorial Garden, Macon, GA. It is not clear that his surname is Temple. His SSAN was issued originally under the surname Semple, but was changed 12 Oct 1976. The change may have been a correction.

Spouse: Karen Ann -156223. Karen Ann and Timothy John (Timmy) TEMPLE were married. Marriage is assumed based on their being buried together.


Timothy Joseph TEMPLE (private). Parents: Gregory Lynn TEMPLE-61363 and Cynthia Ann REASONS-61367.

Spouse: Alanna SHARP-61370.


Timothy Joseph (Tim) TEMPLE (private).63929 Parents: Reverend Arthur Joseph (Joe) TEMPLE-47671 and Christine RAY-63393.

Spouse: Janice Margaret RIDDLE-99350. Children were: Adrienne May TEMPLE-99351.


Timothy L. TEMPLE (private).118204

Spouse: Tracey D. -153583.


Timothy Langdon (Langdon N.) TEMPLE was born on 7 March 1910 in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA.946,28116,28117,28119,100426,118205 He appeared in the census in April 1910 in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA.28119 He appeared in the census in January 1920 in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA.28116 In April 1930 Timothy was a silk mill employee in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA.28117 He lived in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA on 1 April 1935.118206 In April 1940 he was a silk laborer in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA.118206 In October 1940 Timothy was an employee of Williamsport Silk Company in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA.118205 He lived 321 Mulberry Street in Williamsport, Lycoming, PA in October 1940.118205 He served in the military in 1942/3.946,118205,118207,118208,118209 Dates approximate. Drafted in the Army of the US on 19 Oct 1942 at Harrisburg, PA, as a private eventually assigned to Company C, 320th Medical Training Battalion. He was admitted to treatment at Camp Livingston, LA, in Jul 1943 for varicose veins and a deviated septum. He was discharged for a disability that was in existence prior to entry into the service. Honorably discharged 3 Jul 1943 for a physical disability. Service # 33242921. Pension # C-3 398 258. After October 1943 Timothy was an employee of Calder Manufacturing Company in Lancaster, Lancaster, PA.118205 He died on 29 January 1960 at the age of 49 in Burlington, Chittenden, VT.118210,118211 Died at home of undisclosed causes. Buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Burlington, VT. He was either Garrett or Vernon in 1910 (and his twin brother was the other one). He later went by Timothy as in his WWII draft registration where he was Timothy Langdon Temple based on identical birth month and year, location, and employment, and his draft registration claim that his next of kin was Mrs. John A. Temple of Williamsport, PA.

At the time of his WWII enlistment, he was separated from his wife who is not othersie known. Parents: John Albert TEMPLE-51852 and Charlotte Augusta (Lottie) DOREY-61268.

Spouse: UNKNOWN-113785. UNKNOWN and Timothy Langdon (Langdon N.) TEMPLE were married about 1931.


Timothy Langston (Timothy) TEMPLE was born in 1868 in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank, NC.6025,6026 He appeared in the census in August 1870 in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank, NC.6026 He appeared in the census in June 1880 in Providence Twp., Pasquotank, NC.6025 Timothy died before 1962 at the age of 94.12048 He was not given as a survivor of his half brother Johnnie. Parents: Almon S. TEMPLE-35096 and Martha Caroline (Martha) GREGORY-35099.


Timothy Lawrence TEMPLE was born on 1 October 1896.118212 He died on 14 November 1969 at the age of 73 in Swampers, Franklin, LA.118212 Buried in Harris Cemetery, Swampers, LA.


Timothy Lee TEMPLE (private).118213 Parents: Timothy Michial TEMPLE-51495 and Anita Dawn MULNIX-51657.


Timothy Lucas TEMPLE (private).26527 Parents: Sidney TEMPLE-21605 and Gladys -65474.


Timothy M. TEMPLE was born in 1971.118214 He died in 1971 at the age of 0 in Parkers Chapel, Union, AR.118214 Buried in Old Parkers Chapel Cemetery, Parkers Chapel, AR.