Dixie Lynn TEMPLE (private).

Children were: Kandis Raye TEMPLE-158694.


Dixie Mae (Mae) TEMPLE was born on 23 May 1897 in Franklin Co., TN.7736,15667,28790,28806,32280,85090 Gave her age as 11 in 1910. Sources differ, with her death certificate giving 30 May, but her own claim of 23 May when applying for her SSAN. She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Franklin Co., TN.15667,28790 She appeared in the census in April 1910 in Franklin Co., TN.633,28806 Dixie appeared in the census in January 1920 in Franklin Co., TN.80141 She appeared in the census in April 1930 in Franklin Co., TN.32280 She died on 23 February 1958 at the age of 60 in Tullahoma, Coffee, TN.85091 Died of a coronary occlusion. Buried in Mt. Garner Cemetery, Decherd, TN. No issue. Parents: Frederick Webb (Webb) TEMPLE-25062 and Louisa Frances (Fannie) DUNCAN-41330.

Spouse: Arthur L. FLOYD-71717. Dixie Mae (Mae) TEMPLE and Arthur L. FLOYD were married on 23 May 1920 in Franklin Co., TN.32281


Dixon Y. TEMPLE was born in 1782 in KY.8530,8531,30132,85092 Dates based on his ages presented in 1820 and 1830 censuses. He gave NC in1850. He appeared in the census in 1790 in Moore Co., NC.38505 Appears as Dickson. He served in the military in 1814.85093 Bounty records show he was a private in Lt. Ewing's 17th Regiment of US Infantry between Dec 1811 and Jan 1812. Roll of Captain B.W. Sanders' Company, KY Infantry shows Dixon Y. TEMPLE, Private, mustered in 1 Jun 1814 and mustered out 31 Oct 1814. Dixon appeared in the census in 1820 in Caldwell Co., KY.38505 He appeared in the census in 1830 in Marion Co., TN.38505 He recipient of a land bounty for service in the War of 1812 on 10 February 1835 in AR.85094 Dixon appears in the land records on 6 June 1838 in Lonoke Co., AR.19916 He appeared in the census in 1840 in Garrard Co., KY.85095 He forced to sell his farm to the state of Arkansas for delinquent taxes on 21 September 1842 in Little Rock, Pulaski, AR.85096 In October 1850 Dixon was a stonemason in Anderson Co., KY.8531 He appeared in the census in June 1860 in Anderson Co., KY.8530 Enumerated in the household of Ambrose M. and Mary J. Thomas, of no known relationship. He died. Dixon has reference number RLT # U1287.21620 Name appears spelled phonetically as Dickson in many sources. Also appears as Richard and Dick. Middle initial also appears as T, and in 1860, as L. Appears with terminal S in 1850.

He is probably Richard Temple(s), known as Dick, b 1785 in NC, but a resident of Anderson Co., KY in 1850. His apparent son, King Solomon Temple, said he was from Anderson Co., KY, though neither were found in KY before 1850. The problem is that Richard Temple(s) had a wife named Nancy in 1850. There is no way to tell if she was a second wife, though. Parents: Needham TEMPLE-34754 and UNKNOWN-57963.

Spouse: Betsy HARRIS-34755. Betsy HARRIS and Dixon Y. TEMPLE were married on 10 April 1806 in Barren Co., KY.38505 Children were: TEMPLE-34756, Richard (Dick) TEMPLES-34757, Isaac TEMPLES-34758, TEMPLE-34759.

Spouse: Elizabeth CURTARD-108459.

Spouse: Jane ELLIS-74244. Jane ELLIS and Dixon Y. TEMPLE were married before 1826. Children were: King Solomon (King) TEMPLE-49768.

Spouse: Nancy ALLEN-47169. Nancy ALLEN and Dixon Y. TEMPLE were married in August 1815 in Garrard Co., KY.8532 Their license was dated 12 Aug, and the minister's return was recorded 17 Aug.


Diziyah C. TEMPLE (private). Parents: Anthony Jerome TEMPLE-153782 and UNKNOWN-153783.


Djuanda Doris TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Joseph Ernest LEWIS-143949.


Docie TEMPLE died on 1 August 1937 in Donley Co., TX.85097


Doctor Thomas (Dock) TEMPLE8502 was born on 11 October 1887 in North Mountain, Lycoming, PA.17042,85098,85099,85100,85101,85102,85103 Gave Oct 1888 in 1900. He claimed Franklin Twp. in his son Raymond's birth certificate. He appeared in the census in June 1900 in Franklin Twp., Lycoming, PA.17042 He lived Rural Deliver # 1 in Unityville, Lycoming, PA in September 1911.74051 In 1917 Doctor was a farmer in Rupert, Columbia, PA.85102 In January 1920 he was a tannery laborer in Millville, Columbia, PA.85098 In April 1930 he was a garage repairman in Millville, Columbia, PA.85099 In April 1940 Doctor was a milling and press machinery sheet metal worker in Muncy, Lycoming, PA.85103 In April 1942 he was an employee of Robinson Manufacturing Company in Muncy, Lycoming, PA.85100 He lived 1647 Old Berwick Road in Scott Twp., Columbia, PA in 1958.85104 Doctor lived in Bloomsburg, Columbia, PA in 1961.85105 He lived in Bloomsburg, Columbia, PA in 1968.85101 He died on 3 July 1968 at the age of 80 in Jordan Twp., Lycoming, PA.8502,8504,85101,85106 Other sources give Bloomsburg, Columbia, PA. Buried in Salem Cemetery, Unityville, PA. Parents: Henry Herman (Henry) TEMPLE-21497 and Sarah Jane (Sarah/Jane) SNYDER-21504.

Spouse: Della Mae (Della) WHITMOYER-22989. Della Mae (Della) WHITMOYER and Doctor Thomas (Dock) TEMPLE were married on 2 May 1907 in Hughesville, Lycoming, PA.8502 Children were: Raymond Walter TEMPLE-22990, TEMPLE-118720, Grace Alberta TEMPLE-22991, Larue Franklin (Larue) TEMPLE-22992.


Doeke (Dewey) TEMPLE30350 was born on 20 March 1862 in Warffum, Eemsmond, Groningen, Netherlands.18545,18547,26868,47212,72804,85107,85108 Gave 1864 in 1920. He immigrated in 1872.18545,26868,30350,47212 Find-A-Grave implies 172, but the 1910 census gave 1870. He was naturalized in 1879.47212 Doeke appeared in the census in June 1880 in Garden Plain, Whiteside, IL.72804 In June 1900 he was a farmer in Garden Plain, Whiteside, IL.18545 In April 1910 he was a farmer in Garden Plain, Whiteside, IL.18547 Doeke appeared in the census in January 1920 in Fulton, Whiteside, IL.47212 He appeared in the census in April 1930 in Fulton, Whiteside, IL.26868 He died on 21 February 1935 at the age of 72 in Clinton, Clinton, IA.17867,85107,85108 Died of stomach cancer. Buried in Fulton Township Cemetery, Fulton, IL. Given name might be Dewey. His marriages are a problem. His widow, Lizzie, was enumerated in 1940 as a widow, which she may not have been had he subsequently married Maggie. It may be that two men with similar names are confused here.

Parents: Luitje (Louis) TEMPEL-44839 and Grietje (Gracie/Gertie) VAN DER HOEK-50433.

Spouse: Margaret (Maggie) SIKKEMA-123672. Margaret (Maggie) SIKKEMA and Doeke (Dewey) TEMPLE were married on 24 January 1884 in Whiteside Co., IL.52892,67940,67941 Children were: Grace TEMPLE-123673.

Spouse: Elizabeth (Lizzie) KLOUNT-44840. Elizabeth (Lizzie) KLOUNT and Doeke (Dewey) TEMPLE were married in 1886 in Whiteside Co., IL.18543,18545,18547,26868 In what must be an error, this was given as his first and her second marriage in 1910, In 1900, they claimed to have been married in 1884. Children were: Garrett BUSH-48333, Mellie TEMPLE-73420, Lucy TEMPLE-48334, Jacob D. TEMPLE-48335, Edward Dewey (Ed) TEMPLE-48336, George Dewey TEMPLE-48337, Elizabeth (Lizzie) TEMPLE-47627, Helen TEMPLE-47628.


Dola June (June) TEMPLE605,67198 was born on 13 June 1927 in Van Buren, Crawford, AR.605,79648 She appeared in the census in April 1940 in Washita Twp., Custer, OK.79648 She moved in 1941 in Skagit Co., WA.85109 Dola lived in Marysville, Snohomish, WA in 2013.17471 She died on 25 March 2018 at the age of 90 in Snohomish Co., WA.85109 Buried in Floral Hills Cemetery, Lynnwood, WA. Parents: Elmer Edwin (Elmer) TEMPLE-18235 and Mary Magdalene (Maggie) WAGNER-18238.

Spouse: Henry Rex WHITE-18434. Dola June (June) TEMPLE and Henry Rex WHITE were married on 12 March 1946 in Sedro Woolley, Skagit, WA.55170,85110 In Marriage Book 35, p. 274. They55170,85110 were divorced in 1952.27012 Children were: Diane Marie WHITE-25396, Doris WHITE-113860, Rita WHITE-113861.

Spouse: Harold Albert SEDGWICK-25445. Dola June (June) TEMPLE and Harold Albert SEDGWICK were married on 1 November 1956 in Snohomish, Snohomish, WA.605


Dollena June TEMPLE (private). Parents: Loren J. TEMPLE-72966 and Dolly Louise BONNER-78409.


Dollie TEMPLE85111 was born on 19 October 1882. She died on 28 April 1960 at the age of 77 in Dallas, Dallas, TX. Buried in Grove Hill Memorial Park, Dallas, TX.


Dollie TEMPLE was born in 1902 in Laurel, Jones, MS.34820 She died in 1903 at the age of 1 in Laurel, Jones, MS.34820 Buried in Sharon Cemetery, Laurel, MS. Parents: Andrew L. TEMPLE(S)-20745 and Rebecca Victoria (Victoria) PRESCOTT-20759.


Dollie Belle TEMPLE was born in 1938 in Mc Curtain Co., OK.21153 She appeared in the census in April 1940 in Sulphur, Murray, OK.21153 She died after April 1940 at the age of 2.21152 Parents: Henry Benton (H.B.) TEMPLE(S)-91037 and Bertha Belle (Belle) CHILDRESS-91045.


Dollie M. TEMPLE was born in 1924.64105 Temple may not be her maiden name.

Spouse: Clarence V. RIOLO-145859.


Dollie M. TEMPLE (private).85112


Dollie Mary Elizabeth TEMPLE85113,85114 was born in 1886 in Monroe Co., IA.7533,34378,80685 Gave her age as 37 in 1920. She appeared in the census in 1895 in Moravia, Appanoose, IA.80685 She appeared in the census in 1905 in Moravia, Appanoose, IA.85115 Dollie appeared in the census in January 1920 in Centerville, Appanoose, IA.34378 She appeared in the census in 1925 in Centerville, Appanoose, IA.7533 She died. Middle initial was Z in her marriage to Forest Gearhart. Parents: David W. (Cap) TEMPLE-51362 and Catherine (Kate) TEMPLE-25279.

Spouse: Forest C. GEARHART-57216. Dollie Mary Elizabeth TEMPLE and Forest C. GEARHART were married on 15 September 1906 in Moravia, Appanoose, IA.34381 Children were: Flontelle A. GEARHART-57217, Lanora GEARHART-57218, Freda GEARHART-57219.


Dolly TEMPLE was born in 1875 in IN.85116 She lived 51 Maple Street in Indianapolis, Marion, IN in February 1877.85116 She died on 14 February 1877 at the age of 2 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN.85116 Died of scarlatina. Buried in Green Lawn Cemetery, Indianapolis, IN.


Dolly TEMPLE7437 was born in August 1895 in Jones Co., MS.3155,7438 She appeared in the census in June 1900 in Jones Co., MS.7438 She appeared in the census in May 1910 in Jones Co., MS.3155 Mistakenly given as Lilly in Temple People, Vol. 1. Parents: William L. TEMPLE(S) Jr.-20771 and Zilpha J. -20773.


Dolly E. TEMPLE was born on 31 December 1843 in Rutland, Worcester, MA.22 Specific date requires proof. She appeared in the census in 1850 in Rutland, Worcester, MA.68751 She turned over to a guardian in 1852 in Rutland, Worcester, MA.85117 Dolly died on 1 June 1860 at the age of 16 in Oakham, Worcester, MA.22 Buried in Rural Cemetery, Rutland, MA. She had her estate probated in 1862 in Oakham, Worcester, MA.85118 Estate turned over to an administrator. Parents: Captain Willard TEMPLE-20959 and Dolly Howe (Dolly) SMITH-26567.


Dolly M. TEMPLE was born in December 1908 in Moundville, Hale, AL.6741 She appeared in the census in May 1910 in Moundville, Hale, AL.6741 Parents: Sam TEMPLE-138158 and Sallie -138159.


Dolly Rose TEMPLE (private).74843 Parents: Otis Calvin (Otis) TEMPLE-47278 and Bessie SHOEMAKER-101903.

Spouse: HARRISON-124931.


Dolorace C. TEMPLE was born in 1866 in Louisville, Jefferson, KY.56690 She lived in Louisville, Jefferson, KY in 1887.56690 Parents: Chester TEMPLE-165908 and Florence ROBINSON-165909.

Spouse: Hugh T. MURPHY-165911. Dolorace C. TEMPLE and Hugh T. MURPHY were married on 5 October 1887 in Cheboygan, Cheboygan, MI.56690


Dolores TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: James W. DALDEGAN-143951.


Dolores TEMPLE28736,61384 was born on 22 September 1898 in Kingston, Surrey, Jamaica.28736 She died in May 1983 at the age of 84 in WA. Parents: Abraham Lincoln TEMPLE-126464 and Nora DUMETZ-126465.

Spouse: Pervis PONDS-126466. Dolores TEMPLE and Pervis PONDS were married on 30 July 1957 in Salem, Marion, OR.28736,61384

Spouse: UNKNOWN-127573.


Dolores TEMPLE was born in 1926 in AZ.60338 She appeared in the census in April 1930 in Clifton, Greenlee, AZ.60337 She appeared in the census in April 1940 in Clifton, Greenlee, AZ.60338 Enumerated using surname Perez. Parents: George TEMPLE-133717 and Sabina PEREZ-135606.


Dolores TEMPLE (private).10100 Parents: Charles H. TEMPLE-61296 and Phyllis M. BABLER-88194.


Dolores TEMPLE (private).4006,85119 Parents: Dewey E. TEMPLE-44835 and Hillechien E. (Helen) BLINK-44846.

Spouse: Kenneth FRITZ-81863.


Dolores J. TEMPLE was born in 1933.18586 She might be Dolores Joan Temple, daughter of William and Annie Laurie Temple.

Spouse: Harry J. BUSSE-159428. Dolores J. TEMPLE and Harry J. BUSSE were married on 15 November 1952 in San Francisco Co., CA.18586


Dolores L. TEMPLE lived in Jamaica in 1918.18324 She died before 1920.18323

Spouse: Roland BURNSIDE-126535. Dolores L. TEMPLE and Roland BURNSIDE were married on 11 August 1918 in Lathrop, Clinton, MO.18324


Dolores Mae TEMPLE13333,22491 was born on 7 November 1907 in Bluffton, Wells, IN.13333,22537,29243,81295,81296,85120 She appeared in the census in April 1910 in Three Rivers, St. Joseph, MI.81296 She appeared in the census in January 1920 in Toledo, Lucas, OH.81295 Dolores lived 610 Platt Street in Toledo, Lucas, OH in February 1927.22537 In April 1940 she was a light bulb factory stem maker in Toledo, Lucas, OH.29243 She lived 247 Michigan Street in Toledo, Lucas, OH in February 1947.13333 Dolores lived in Toledo, Lucas, OH in 1962.13334 She died on 22 November 1994 at the age of 87 in AZ.13334,20625 Parents: Charles Dependence (Charles) TEMPLE-60586 and Ida Caroline (Ida) ZOLL-60587.

Spouse: Ray E. COLE-66860. Dolores Mae TEMPLE and Ray E. COLE were married on 4 February 1927 in Lucas Co., OH.22537 They22537 were divorced after 4 February 1927. Children were: David Eugene COLE-66864.

Spouse: Harry EADE-116678. Dolores Mae TEMPLE and Harry EADE were married before 1935.29243 They29243 were divorced before February 1947.13333

Spouse: Walter C. BIERLEY-60595. Dolores Mae TEMPLE and Walter C. BIERLEY were married on 25 February 1947 in Walbridge, Wood, OH.13333 This was a third marriage for both.


Dolores Pamela TEMPLE (private).85121 Parents: TEMPLE-149582 and Lillian DAVIS-149583.


Dolores R. TEMPLE was born on 11 September 1930 in Bridgehampton, Suffolk, NY.85122 She died on 19 May 2012 at the age of 81 in NJ.85122 Temple may not be her maiden name.


Doloris M. (Reece) TEMPLE52601 was born on 23 September 1933 in Meadville, Franklin, MS.23881,62704 Gave her age as 6 in 1940, and her obituary said the date was in 1933, buit some secondary sources put it as early as 1930. She appeared in the census in April 1940 in Franklin Co., MS.23881 She lived in Summit, Pike, MS in 1993.7472 Doloris died on 2 November 2016 at the age of 83 in Summit, Pike, MS.62704 Buried in Adams United Methodist Church Cemetery, Auburn, MS. Parents: Thomas Willie (Will\Junior) TEMPLE-20471 and Una Sophia (Unie) WHITTINGTON-20514.

Spouse: Melvin Hewitt RATCLIFF-20564. Doloris M. (Reece) TEMPLE and Melvin Hewitt RATCLIFF were married on 30 January 1959.8340 Children were: Mark Alan RATCLIFF-107974, Donna RATCLIFF-107975, Lisa RATCLIFF-107976, Karen RATCLIFF-107977.


Dominic John TEMPLE (private).21259

Spouse: Inge Damkjaer CHRISTENSEN-143953.


Dominique TEMPLE (private). Parents: Cleveland TEMPLE-127709 and UNKNOWN-127713.


Dominique Kenneth TEMPLE (private).85123 Parents: TEMPLE-161654 and Bisheba R. ARNOLD-161655.


Don TEMPLE (private). Parents: Hugh Gradon (Grady) TEMPLE Sr.-54525 and Marcie Leatrice (Flame) DEANS-62460.


Don TEMPLE (private).68377 Parents: Elmer Gene TEMPLE-44843 and Catherine SLAGER-108605.

Spouse: Karen -108611.


Don TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Debbie ARBUTHNOT-149988. Children were: Sherry TEMPLE-149991, Richard TEMPLE-149992.


Don TEMPLE (private). Parents: Alvin James (Jimmy) TEMPLE-152836 and Pearl I. -152844.

Spouse: Pam -152851.


Don TEMPLE (private).85124

Spouse: Mona STEWART-154025.


Don TEMPLE (private).3522

Spouse: Sharon B. -179783. Children were: Brad TEMPLE-179779.

Spouse: Janet -179784.


Don TEMPLE was born in 1909.28596,28597 [NEED TO DEFINE SENTENCE:AKA]28597

Spouse: Jacqueline C. DUCORMIER-145837. Jacqueline C. DUCORMIER and Don TEMPLE were married on 14 February 1964 in Los Angeles Co., CA.28596,28597


Don TEMPLE (private).85125


Don TEMPLE (private).85126 Parents: Paul Elbert TEMPLE-20138 and Gertrude TETZLOFF-20148.


Don TEMPLE (private).61027

Spouse: Loree C. PIETRONAVE-145835.


Don A. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Christy A. -146640.


Don Alan TEMPLE85127 was born on 2 July 1947. He was born in 1948.85128 He died on 9 May 2008 at the age of 60. Buried in Green Mountain Cemetery, Boulder, Boulder, CO.

Possibly Don Alan Temple, son of Don C. and Rita (Owen) Temple. Parents: Don Charles (Don) TEMPLE-40815 and Rita Florence OWEN-43006.

Spouse: Deborah A. THOMPSON-94492. Children were: Geoff Alan TEMPLE-119346, Molly TEMPLE-119347.


Don Allen TEMPLE (private).15541 Parents: Odis Eugene (Otis) TEMPLE-45922 and Willie Mae (Willie) SCOTT-91607.


Don Charles (Don) TEMPLE58684 was born on 8 March 1919 in Findlay, Hancock, OH.28666,28667,28669,85129 He appeared in the census in January 1920 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH.28667 He appeared in the census in April 1930 in Euclid, Cuyahoga, OH.28666 In April 1940 Don was a paint factory mail boy in Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH.28669 He served in the military between 1941 and 1945.946,85130 Dates approximate. Drafted in the Army of the US on 6 Mar 1941 at Cleveland, OH, as a private. Service # 35011788. He died on 10 January 1994 at the age of 74 in Boulder, Boulder, CO.25508,85131 Buried in Green Mountain Cemetery, Boulder, Boulder, CO. Parents: Ralph R. TEMPLE-27167 and Ruth E. DUFFORD-27174.

Spouse: Rita Florence OWEN-43006. Rita Florence OWEN and Don Charles (Don) TEMPLE were married after 1941. Children were: Don Alan TEMPLE-93721.